Junior Rep Program

The Bundaberg Representative Program which runs throughout our Summer season provides players with the opportunity to:

  • Play basketball at the next level of competition by representing a Basketball Qld affiliated association competing in CQJBC’s (Central QLD Junior Basketball Comp) and State Championships.

 

  • Receive ongoing intensive coaching over an 8 to 9 month period.

  • Develop life skills, make friends and develop social networks through representative basketball.

  • Access pathways to higher levels of representative basketball.

Bears v Rocky Oct 2019 010
Bears v Rocky Oct 2019 010

press to zoom
Bulls v Gladstone Oct 2019
Bulls v Gladstone Oct 2019

press to zoom
Bundy Bulls U18 Boys Team
Bundy Bulls U18 Boys Team

Bundaberg Basketball Representative Program

press to zoom
Bears v Rocky Oct 2019 010
Bears v Rocky Oct 2019 010

press to zoom
1/17

For more information email rep@bundybasketball.com.au

2021 Qld State Champs.jpg

FACEBOOK

BBI Facebook Ball Icon sml.png
BBI Facebook Ball Icon sml.png

Rep Updates is a private Group where you can follow & share updates, photos & live videos. Family & friends welcome.

Facebook Rep Updates Group.jpg

If you would like us to share your team images, please email them to media@bundybasketball.com.au

bundaberg basketball

  2021-22 CQJBC DATES: 

bundaberg basketball

U18 Teams

8th – 10th Oct '21

(Bundaberg)

12th – 14th Nov '21

(Gladstone)

3rd – 5th Dec '21

(Rockhampton)

U16 Teams

3rd – 5th Dec '21

(Rockhampton)

4th – 6th Feb '22

(Gladstone)

18th – 20th Mar '22

(Bundaberg)

U14 Teams

25th – 27th Mar '22

(Gladstone)

6th – 8th May '22

(Bundaberg)

3rd – 5th Jun '22

(Rockhampton)

U12 Teams

3rd – 5th Jun '22

(Rockhampton)

22nd – 24th Jul '22

(Gladstone)

19th – 21st Aug '22

(Bundaberg)

Rockhampton - Adani Arena, Sir Raymond Huish Dr Wandal (map)
Gladstone - Kev Broome Stadium, Side Street West Gladstone (map)

CQJBC logo 2022.jpg

  2021-22 STATE CHAMP DATES: 

Under 18 (Boys & Girls) 12 - 16 January 2022 @ Gold Coast Sports & Leisure Centre (map)

Under 16 (Boys) TBA @ TBA

Under 16 (Girls) TBA @ TBA

Under 14 (Boys) TBA @ TBA

Under 14 (Girls) TBA @ TBA

Under 12 (Boys & Girls) TBA @ TBA

Congratulations to the 2022 Rep Coaches, Assistant Coaches & Managers

U18 Boys - Kyle Faulkner

                (Manager - Leisa Storey)

U16 Boys - Mick Catlin

                (Manager - TBA)

U14 Boys - TBA

                (Manager - TBA)

U12 Boys - TBA

                (Manager - TBA)

U18 Girls - Candice Redgard

                (Manager - TBA)

U16 Girls - Sean Mullaney

                (Manager - TBA)

U14 Girls - TBA

                (Manager - TBA)

U12 Girls - TBA

                (Manager - TBA)

COACHES & MANAGERS ARE THE BACKBONE OF OUR CLUB

We couldn't do it without you!

  REP SEASON END OF YEAR VIDEOS 

Congratulations to the 2021 Rep Coaches, Assistant Coaches & Managers

U12 Boys - Kyle Faulkner & Matt Caughley 

                (Manager - Rachel Faulkner/ Al Caville)

U14 Boys - Al Jenkins & Marika Lynch

                (Assistant Coach/Manager)

U16 Boys - Mark Gray & Harry Doyle

                (Manager - Leisa Storey)

U18 Boys - Kyle Faulkner & Al Caville

                (Manager - Ellie Pearson)

U12 Girls - Kym Haworth & Lucinda Doughty 

                (Manager - Geteno George)

U14 Girls - Kiara Caughley & Karla Cameron

                (Manager - Petrina Vuichoid)

U16 Girls - Sean Mullaney & Solomon Holmes

                (Manager - Nicole Willet)

U18 Girls - Glen Jenkins & Brian Gardner

                (Manager - Rhia Blair)

Congratulations to the 2020 Rep Coaches & Assistant Coaches

U12 Boys - Candice Redgard & Kyle Faulkner

U14 Boys - Matt Caughley

U16 Boys - Al Jenkins & Solomon Holmes

U18 Boys - Kyle Faulkner & Al Caville

U12 Girls - Kym Haworth & Lucinda Doherty

U14 Girls - Sean Mullaney & Kiara Caughley

U16 Girls - Glen Jenkins & Brian Gardner

U18 Girls - Candice Redgard & Stefanie Rehbein

Congratulations to the 2019 Rep Coaches & Assistant Coaches

U12 Boys - Candice Redgard

U14 Boys - Al Jenkins & Michael Smith

U16 Boys - Jamie Irvine & Leisa Storey

U18 Boys - Matt Caughley & Kyle Faulkner

U12 Girls - Kym Haworth & Lucinda Doherty

U14 Girls - Sean Mullaney

U16 Girls - Glen Jenkins & Brian Gardner

U18 Girls - Darren Mortensen & Stefanie Rehbein

Congratulations to the 2018 Rep Coaches

U12 Boys - Sean Mullaney

U14 Boys - Al Jenkins

U16 Boys - Mark Gray

U18 Boys - Matt Caughley

U12 Girls - Kym Haworth

U14 Girls - Glen Jenkins

U16 Girls - Candice Redgard

U18 Girls - Darren Mortensen

Arnold Henry

“Your limits are somewhere up there, waiting for you to reach beyond infinity.”

Basketballs